Printable Schedules
Spring Schedule

Varsity Baseball

3/16    Valley View- Scrimmage    H    5:00

3/19    Fairlawn- Scrimmage    A    5:00

3/24    Preble Shawnee (DH)    A    12:00

3/26    Middletown Madison    A    5:00

3/27    Ansonia *        H    5:00

3/29    Bethel *            A    5:00

3/30    Ponitz             H    5:00

3/31    Yellow Springs (DH)    A    11:00

4/3    Covington *        A    5:00

4/5    Miami East *        H    5:00

4/6    Dayton Christian        A    5:00   

4/10    National Trail *        A    5:00

4/12    TC North *        H    5:00

4/14    Randolph Southern (DH)    H    11:00

4/16    Ansonia            A    5:00

4/17    Arcanum *        H    5:00

4/19    Bradford    *        H    5:00

4/20    TV South *        A    5:00

4/21    Springfield Catholic (DH)    H    11:00

4/24    Franklin Monroe *        A    5:00

4/26    Miss. Valley *        H    5:00

4/28    Legacy Christian (DH)    H    10:00

5/1    Newton *            A    5:00

5/3    Troy Christian        A    5:00

JV Baseball

3/24    Preble Shawnee (DH)    H    12:00

3/26    Middletown Madison    H    5:00

4/3    Covington        H    5:00

4/6    Miami East        A    5:00

4/10    National Trail        H    5:00

4/12    TC North            A    5:00

4/17    Arcanum            A    5:00

4/19    Bradford            A    5:00

4/20    TV South            H    5:00

Varsity Softball

3/15    Brookville- scrimmage    A    5:00

3/24    Preble Shawnee (DH)    A    12:00

3/26    Middletown Madison    A    5:00

3/27    Ansonia *        H    5:00

3/29    Bethel *            A    5:00

3/30    Dixie            A    5:00

3/31    Yellow Springs (DH)    A    11:00

4/3    Covington *        A    5:00

4/5    Miami East *        H    5:00

4/6    St. Henry            H    5:00

4/10    National Trail *        A    5:00

4/12    TC North *        H    5:00

4/13    Middletown Christian    H    5:00

4/14     Randolph Southern (DH)    H    11:00

4/16    Versailles            H    5:00

4/17    Arcanum *        H    5:00

4/19    Bradford    *        H    5:00

4/20    TV South *        A    5:00

4/21    Fort Loramie Tourney (DH)    A    TBA

4/23    Dayton Christian        H    5:00

4/24    Franklin Monroe *        A    5:00

4/26    Miss. Valley *        H    5:00

5/1    Newton *            A    5:00

5/4    Marion Local        H    5:00

High School Track

3/26    Arcanum Quad        A    4:30

3/29    Blazer Relays        A    4:30

3/31    FM Air Show Relays    A    10:00

4/6    Miami East Invitational    A    4:30

4/10    Eaton Relays        A    4:30

4/13    Durkle Invitational        A    4:30

4/17    Greenville Quad        A    4:30

4/20    Tiger Relays        A    4:30

4/24    Versailles Invite        A    4:30

4/27    Arcanum Invitational    A    4:30

4/30    FM Quad            A    4:30

5/4    Covington Invitational    A    4:30

5/7    Clayton Murphy Invitational    H    4:30

5/10    CCC Meet        A    4:30

5/12    CCC Meet        A    11:00

JH Track

3/29    Preble Shawnee Invitational    A    4:30

4/2    FM Quad            A    4:30

4/5    Greenville Quad        A    4:30

4/9    Arcanum Invitational    A    4:30

4/12    Darke County Invitational    A    5:00

4/17    Cub Relays        A    4:30

4/21    Jet Invitational        A    10:00

4/24    Miami East Quad        A    4:30

4/26    FM Quad            A    4:30

5/3    Versailles Invitational    A    4:30

5/8    Clayton Murphy Invitational    H    4:30

5/11    CCC Meet        A    4:30


District           Schools           Board of Education           Athletics           Students & Parents           Contact Us
Copyright © 2018. Tri Village School District. All Rights Reserved.
315 South Main Street   New Madison, OH 45346